Alone.

April 11, 2008

Here I stand. Alone. Feeling numb. Trying to remember. Trying to remember your arms around me. The anger and fear flowing inside of me. What happened keeps flooding my mind. Why? Why now? How could this happen to us? To you? I miss you already. Looking at the place…the spot where I lost you. Stinging tears fall…it burns my cheek. This just can’t happen…just not now.

A While Ago

April 11, 2008

Girls

April 11, 2008

Flip flops… Belly tops… Lemonade in the shade… blues skys… Hot guys… Tight jeans… Pre teens… Long shirts… Love to flirt… Late nights… What a fight… Ice cream… Sweet dreams… Gotta floss… Lip gloss… Party time… Lookin’ fine… Sleepin’ in… Sneakin’ out…
THAT’S WHAT GIRLS ARE ALL ABOUT!

:]

April 11, 2008

so yeah…
 
Im Janna. I don’t really no how to describe myself. Im different that’s for sure but so are you. I like being artistic, i love music, and my friends are a big part of my life. Im one of those girls that will act like a loser in public with you, you can tell me your secrets because I won’t tell. Ill listen. I will stand up for you even if no one does. I try my best to be optimistic.Ill be the one not following the crowd.yeah i might be a nerd but i dont give a crap. I am discovering who i am. you can’t change me. im me and no one else. if you dont like it than too bad. i don’t insults cuz thats just crap. you can try to break me or hurt me to make me feel like a nobody or someone who’s unloved. life’s to short…

Photobucket